Three Silver Plaques Of Gospels Russian, Including - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THREE SILVER PLAQUES OF GOSPELS Russian, including

item-44310599=1
THREE SILVER PLAQUES OF GOSPELS Russian, including Jaroslavl, circa 1830 Comprising the Anastasis, St. Luke the Evangelist and the Archangel Gabriel from an Annunciation. Fully marked with assayer's marks and various master's marks. Minimal dents. 8.7-19.5 cm high.
DREI EVANGELIUMS-BESCHLÄGE Russland, darunter Jaroslawl, 1830 Silber, getrieben, graviert, teils vergoldet. H. 8,7-19,5 cm. Vollständig punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarken. Bestehend aus der Darstellung des Evangelisten Lukas, der Anastasis und dem Erzengel Gabriel aus einer Verkündigung. Teils min. gedellt.
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,345 Followers