THREE SILVER PLAQUES OF GOSPELS Russian, including
THREE SILVER PLAQUES OF GOSPELS Russian, including Jaroslavl, circa 1830 Comprising the Anastasis, St. Luke the Evangelist and the Archangel Gabriel from an Annunciation. Fully marked with assayer's marks and various master's marks. Minimal dents. 8.7-19.5 cm high.
DREI EVANGELIUMS-BESCHLÄGE Russland, darunter Jaroslawl, 1830 Silber, getrieben, graviert, teils vergoldet. H. 8,7-19,5 cm. Vollständig punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarken. Bestehend aus der Darstellung des Evangelisten Lukas, der Anastasis und dem Erzengel Gabriel aus einer Verkündigung. Teils min. gedellt.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping