A Small Icon Showing The Mother Of God 'joy To All Who - Apr 15, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44285999=1
item-44285999=2
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, dated 1890 Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Against a punched gilded background. The vorder engraved with strap work to imitate an enamel oklad. On the reverse Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1890'. 22 x 17 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, datiert 1890 Zypressenholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 22 x 17 cm. Der traditionellen Ikonographie folgende Darstellung. Der Hintergrund ist fein punziert, der Rand mit Flechtwerk graviert und farbig akzentuiert. Verso kyrillische Widmungsaufschrift, datiert '1890'.
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers