Gans mit Frosch
German:
Gans mit Frosch Anfang 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur einer Gans aus Obsidian mit fein graviertem, versilberten Federkleid. Vergoldeter Schnabel und F٤e. Steinsockel (wohl Nephrit). H. 8 cm
English:
A carved hardstone figure of a goose and a frog. Early 20th century. Obsidian goose with engraved plated plumage. Gilded frog. Stone base (prob. Nephrite). 8 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Gans mit Frosch
Estimate €800 - €900
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping