German:
EntenkŸken In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch aus Eosit gearbeitetes EntenkŸken mit Šu§erst fein graviertem Federkleid sowie mit Rubinen besetzen Augen. FŸ§e aus vergoldetem Silber. Sockel aus Aventurinquarz. H. 10 cm (mit Sockel) Vgl.: A.K. Snowman: Carl FabergŽ, New York 1983, S. 69.
English:
A carved hardstone figure of an eosite duckling. In the manner of FabergŽ, 20th century. With ruby eyes and silver gilded feet. Aventurine base. 10 cm high (with base).
English:
- 31%
EntenkŸken
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping