Alexander Arkadiev Labas
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
German:
Alexander Arkadiev Labas 1900 Smolensk - 1983 Moskau Stadtlandschaft mit Zeppelin, Flugzeug und Fallschirm. …l auf Leinwand. Signiert unten rechts in Kyrillisch. Krakelee, Firnis gebrŠunt. 97,5 x 80 cm. Anbei Expertise von Nina Lapidus vom 08. 2014 in Kyrillisch.
English:
Alexander Arkadeyev Labas (1900 Smolensk - 1983 Moskau). Sky with zeppelin, airplanes and parachute. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. Craquelee and browned. 97,5 x 80 cm. rechts in Kyrillisch. Krakelee, Firnis gebrŠunt. 97,5 x 80 cm. Anbei Expertise von Nina Expertise of Nina Lapidus form 08/2014 in Cyrillic.
English:
- 31%
Alexander Arkadiev Labas
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping