POLYCHROME SWIRL ART GLASS VASE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
POLYCHROME SWIRL ART GLASS VASE, polychrome cased with blue-staining and purple-enamel decoration, factory polished rim. Maker unverified. First quarter 20th century. 9 7/8" H.
Provenance: From a Maine private collection.
Undamaged.
- 20%
Estimate $50 - $100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping