Three Camellia Leaf Green Vases
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chinese, 19th/20th century: heavily potted hexagonal [hu-]form vase, splayed foot, 12 in.; fine [gu-]form beaker vase, trumpet-form neck with galleried rim, tall splayed foot, green with black-stained craquelure, 9-3/4 in.; baluster-form vase with black craquelure, unmarked, 13-1/2 in. good condition. Provenance: Estate of Michael Lawrence Vermeer, Atlanta, Georgia
good condition
- 24%
Estimate $600 - $900
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usSee Policy for Shipping