Original Etching, Hans Springinklee 'saint Jerome' - Dec 07, 2015 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Original Etching, Hans Springinklee 'Saint Jerome'

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in German Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-42625214=1
item-42625214=2
item-42625214=3
item-42625214=4
item-42625214=5
Original Old Master Etching, Hans Springinklee "Saint Jerome"
Title: Saint Jerome in a Renaissance Portico
German Old Master engraving
Hans Springinklee (German 1480-1540)
Woodcut, Latin text on reverse
Monogrammed in plate lower right (please view photos)
Dimension: unframed 7.4" x 9.7"
Condition: Good, not laid down, small worm holes noted
Provenance: Private Estate
Good, not laid down, worm holes noted
  • 0%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $50

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,367 Followers