Italian Old Master Painting On Arched Panel - Madonna - Nov 15, 2015 | Tremont Auctions In Ma

Italian Old Master painting on Arched Panel - Madonna

Related Paintings

More Items in Italian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-42386633=1
item-42386633=2
item-42386633=3
item-42386633=4
item-42386633=5
item-42386633=6
item-42386633=7
item-42386633=8
Italian Old Master painting on Arched Panel depicting Madonna and Child surrounded by Saints with offerings. Gilt background with punched decoration. Later black applied leaf decorated molding. Repaired crack down middle. Lifting in gilt areas, Insect holes. Craquelure. 25-1/2" h x 15-1/2" w.
  • 23%

Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Newton, MA, us

Tremont Auctions

Tremont Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Sudbury, MA, United States6,005 Followers