Faccini Enrico - "topolino", 2007 - Oct 30, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Faccini Enrico - "Topolino", 2007

item-40934597=1
Topolino, 2007

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 21 x 29,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata dall'allievo di Carpi e Scarpa, che debuttò sulle pagine di Topolino nel 1989. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Carpi and Scarpa’s pupil, who made his debut on the pages of Mickey Mouse in 1989. Signed and dated.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €125 - €200
Starting Price €125

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers