Faccini Enrico - "Topolino", 2007
Topolino, 2007
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 21 x 29,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata dall'allievo di Carpi e Scarpa, che debuttò sulle pagine di Topolino nel 1989. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Carpi and Scarpa’s pupil, who made his debut on the pages of Mickey Mouse in 1989. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €125 - €200
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping