3 Ausstellungskataloge Der Galerie Alfred Flechtheim. - Aug 15, 2015 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

3 Ausstellungskataloge der Galerie Alfred Flechtheim.

Miró, Joan: (1893 Barcelona - Calamajor 1983). Plakat zur Ausstellung "Joan Miró, euvre gravé et lithographié" in der Galerie Gérald Cramer. Farblithogr. bei Maeght, 1969. Blgr. 78 x 55,5 cm.
2020Miró, JoanSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Bell with a Figure: Figürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), B
2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Whistle: Flöte Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), Basel. Flöten
2022A Yoruba WhistleSee Sold Price
Hommage A Max Ernst: Max Ernst, "Hommage", Verlag Galerie Der Spiegel, Koln, 1960. Numbered 34 out of 150 copies. With a loose pencil signed engraving. 5 in x 4-1/4 in.
2018Hommage A Max ErnstSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Rod, "edan ogboni": Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), B
2022A Yoruba Rod, "edan ogboni"See Sold Price
Victor Vasarely screenprint, 1963: Medium: screenprint (after the drawing). Printed in 1963 on a special semi-transparent paper in an edition of 450 for "Naissances" and published by Galerie Der Spiegel. Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches (30
2023Victor Vasarely screenprint, 1963See Sold Price
Experimenta Typografica 11: "Experimenta Typografica", Galerie der Spiegel, Koln, 1956. Soft cover with stiff wrappers and texts and block-printed designs on various papers by Le Corbusier and others. 8-3/4 in x 5-1/2 in.
2018Experimenta Typografica 11See Sold Price
Gold aus Afrika: Gold aus Afrika Gold aus Afrika aus der Privatsammlung von René und Denise David. Baum, Peter / Rusch, Barbara / Reutner, Brigitte Linz: Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz (2001). German text 152 pages
2022Gold aus AfrikaSee Sold Price
Ursprung und Moderne: Ursprung und Moderne Baum, Peter Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz (1990) Linz: Landesverlag (1990). German text 342 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 x 25 cm CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34 <br
2019Ursprung und ModerneSee Sold Price
Gold aus Afrika: Gold aus Afrika Gold aus Afrika aus der Privatsammlung von René und Denise David, Zürich. Baum, Peter Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz (2001) CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68
2019Gold aus AfrikaSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-39414236=1
" 3 Ausstellungskataloge der Galerie Alfred Flechtheim. Mit vielen meist ganzs. s/w-Abb. Düsseldorf 1914-1919. Kl.-8°. OKt. (teils etwas lichtrandig). Zu: 1.) Edvard Munch - Ernst Barlach (28. März bis 17. April 1914). 14 S. 3 Bll. 2.) Max Schulze-Soelde - Willy Lammert (Pfingsten bis 28. Juni 1919). 20 S. 3.) Eberhard Viegener (14 September bis 11. Oktober 1919). 32 S. - Insgesamt guter Zustand.
  • 23%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €100

Item located in Berlin, de