Tofano Sergio - "Adamo ed Eva", fine anni '20
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Adamo ed Eva, fine anni '20
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 28 x 26 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tofano alla fine degli anni '20 probabilmente per una rivista. Molto raro trovare opere d'epoca di questo eclettico artista che ha spaziato nella sua carriera dall'illustrazione al teatro e dal fumetto al cinema. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Tofano at the end of the 20s, probably for a magazine. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,900 - €2,200
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping