Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Samurai
ITA
acquerello su cartoncino, 51,5 x 37 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tisselli per "Diari illustrati senza eroi" edito da Grifo Edizioni nel 2008. Il maestro bolognese, in questa poderosa scena campale, dà sfoggio di tutta la sua maestria nella tecnica dell'acquerello. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration by Tisselli for “Diari illustrati senza eroi” published by Grifo Edizioni in 2008. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping