Tisselli Sergio - "samurai" - Jun 06, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"

Related Comic Books

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-36235373=1
Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"
Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"
Samurai

ITA

acquerello su cartoncino, 51,5 x 37 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tisselli per "Diari illustrati senza eroi" edito da Grifo Edizioni nel 2008. Il maestro bolognese, in questa poderosa scena campale, dà sfoggio di tutta la sua maestria nella tecnica dell'acquerello. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration by Tisselli for “Diari illustrati senza eroi” published by Grifo Edizioni in 2008. Signed.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Tisselli Sergio - "Samurai"

Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers