Robustelli Giovanni - "Alice - La caduta nel pozzo"
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Alice - La caduta nel pozzo, 2009
ITA
biro su cartoncino, 14,5 x 41,5 cm
Illustrazione originale per il portfolio "Alice in Wonderland" edito da Edizioni Papel nel 2009. Una delle più riuscite rivisitazioni grafiche del classico inglese ad opera del giovane talento siciliano: Robustelli con il solo tratto della biro riesce a rendere sfumature e profondità impensabili. Firmata, ulteriormente Firmata, datata e titolata al retro.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pen on thin cardboard. Original illustration for the “Alice in Wonderland”portfolio published by Edizioni Papel in 2009. One of the best graphic revisitations of the british novel by the young sicilian talent. Robustelli manages to render incredible shades and depths with the simple stoke of the pen. Signed, and also signed, dated and titled on the back.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €450 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping