Robustelli Giovanni - "alice - La Caduta Nel Pozzo" - Jun 06, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Robustelli Giovanni - "Alice - La caduta nel pozzo"

Related Comic Books

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-36235311=1
Alice - La caduta nel pozzo, 2009

ITA

biro su cartoncino, 14,5 x 41,5 cm

Illustrazione originale per il portfolio "Alice in Wonderland" edito da Edizioni Papel nel 2009. Una delle più riuscite rivisitazioni grafiche del classico inglese ad opera del giovane talento siciliano: Robustelli con il solo tratto della biro riesce a rendere sfumature e profondità impensabili. Firmata, ulteriormente Firmata, datata e titolata al retro.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pen on thin cardboard. Original illustration for the “Alice in Wonderland”portfolio published by Edizioni Papel in 2009. One of the best graphic revisitations of the british novel by the young sicilian talent. Robustelli manages to render incredible shades and depths with the simple stoke of the pen. Signed, and also signed, dated and titled on the back.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €450 - €600
Starting Price €450
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers