Glackens Louis M. - "puck's Quarterly", Anni '10 - Jun 06, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Glackens Louis M. - "Puck's Quarterly", anni '10

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-36235107=1
Puck's Quarterly, anni '10

ITA

china su cartoncino, 43 x 57,5 cm

Originale di copertina per la rivista satirica "Puck's Quarterly", appartenente alla testata Puck, realizzato da Glackens nei primi anni del '900. Firmata. In cornice.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Ink on thin cardboard. Original cover for the satirical magazine “Puck’s Quarterly”, belonging to the headline of Puck, drawn by Glackens at the beginning of the 20th century. Signed and framed.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €350 - €500
Starting Price €350

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers