CLAUDIO CASTELLINI Silver Surfer: Dangerous Artifacts
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
ENG
29th original art "Silver Surfer: Dangerous Artifacts",
June 1996. Mixed technique on thin cardboard.
Signed on the back. 3 little patches, else very good
condition.
ITA
Silver Surfer: Dangerous Artifacts CLAUDIO CASTELLINI
Tavola 29 pubblicata sul numero unico edito nel giugno 1996. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 33x48. Firmata al retro; tre pecette applicate sul disegno di fondo e ridisegnate, peraltro eccellente stato. Tavola a pannello unico che costituisce una sorta di summa dell’arte “michelangiolesca” dell’artista romano.
condition.
ITA
- 15%
Estimate €2,700 - €4,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping