Cloisonné-email-schale - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE

Cloisonné-Email-Schale: Cloisonné-Email-Schale 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf rundem Stand. Bauchige Wandung mit ausgestelltem Lippenrand. Umseitig polychromer Emaildekor: Zungenornamente mit stilisierten Blütenwerk. Am Ab
2016Cloisonné-Email-SchaleSee Sold Price
GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE: A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Moscow, Ivan Fedorov Andreev, 1885 Of circular form. Enamelled with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Marked under base with city hallmark, assaye
2024GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALESee Sold Price
GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE: A LARGE SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, 1896-1908 Of circular form. Gilt interior. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GK' in Cyri

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-31010482=1
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOWL 2nd half 20th century The hemispherical body decorated with circular medallions flanked by flowers. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Diam. 13.3 cm.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, Email. D. 13,3 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken. Auf der halbkugeligen Wandung vier geometrische Rundmedaillons von Blütenmotiven flankiert.
  • 28%

CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE

Estimate €1,000 - €1,100
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers