Maurice Leloir La Chanson des Mois
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ENG
First edition. Limited edition of 150 signed and numbered copies (ours #45) on Vélin d’Archeswith a suite of wood-engraved watercolors. The book is fully illustrated in color by Leloir’s watercolors. Printed silk binding. Gilt titles, marbled endpapers, untrimmed edges. Some lacks on the spine, some tiny tears. Good condition.
IT
di Jérome Doucet. L. Michaud, Reims, 1904. Prima edizione. Tiratura di 165 copie; esemplare della tiratura numerata e firmata su Vélin d’Arches (ns. n°45/150) con una suite di acquerelli incisi su legno e stampati su Chine. Volume cm 32,5x42, pp. n.n. interamente illustrati dagli acquarelli a colori del Leloir. Legatura in seta arancione stampata. Titoli oro al dorso, sguardie marmorizzate, carta con barbe. Mancanze di seta al dorso, alcune pagine con strappetti. Buono stato.
IT
- 15%
Estimate €750 - €1,600
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping