Sold2024LARGE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKFRENCH SPELTER FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK ON FOOTED MARBLE BASE WITH LA CHANSON DES GERISES FIGURE (AFTER MOREAU). NO PENDULUM. 26" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Music Sheet Cover Art, Paris 1892La Chanson Des Joujoux multi-color illustration by Jules Cheret on cover of French sheet music. Imp. CHAIX (Ateliers Cheret) Paris ca. 1892. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Music by Claudius Blanc &See Sold Price
Sold20231885 HISTOIRE de MANON LESCAUT by PREVOST ILLUSTRATED by M. LELOIR antique FOLIOHistoire de Manon Lescaut et du Chevalier des Grieux, with preface by Guy de Maupassant L'Abbe Prevost illustrated by Maurice Leloir Paris, 1885 Size 9 by 12.5" Hard bound with leather spine and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo La rue d'Orchampt 1926 lithographMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955) "La rue d'Orchampt" C. 1926. Original stone Lithograph on Japan paper with the 'La Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs' blind stamp, signed in the plate. Ref : Fabris 5. Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUNGEN, Brian (1970-JUNGEN, Brian (1970-)La cité radieuse des chats, 2004Acrylic on folded cardboardProvenance:Maurice Forget estate46.5x40x24cm - 18.25x15.75x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Histoires & Poèmes de Mon Époque Maurice de VlaminckTitle: Histoires & Poemes de Mon epoque Publisher: des editions de la Belle Page Publication Date: 1927 Binding: Soft cover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: Good Edition: 1st Edition TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) Cherry picking 24 xMaurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) Cherry picking signed 'Maurice Leloir' (lower left) oil on panel 24 x 19 1/8in (61 x 48.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Maurice La Tour, 18th C. Portrait, O/CCircle of Maurice Quentin de la Tour (French, 1704-1788) "Portrait of a Gentleman in Armor" (said to be Stanislaus I of Poland) - 1677-1766)" - 18th century Oil on canvas 24 x 20" (sight). 28.5" x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940)Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) The Billiards Game watercolor on paper signed Maurice Leloir (lower right) 18 1/2 x 14 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre Masino 2006 encaustic Voyager Aude la desMasino, Alexandre (Canadian, born 1972), Voyager aude la des Hommes, 2006, Encaustic on wood panel, 37 x 53 inches, Incised with signature lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2018O/c titled 'The Boating Party' after Maurice LeloirAfter Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940), 20th century oil on canvas titled 'The Boating Party,' depicting a scene of artistocratic ladies with parasols and their companions in Rococo style dress boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: "LA CHANSON"bronze with gilt and green patination; signed to plinth "Baron"; inscribed to plaque 'La Chanson / par Baron'; 29 inches high; 31 1/2 inches high overallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersMaurice-Louis Branger La chambre des deputes Paris France Flood$1
1 hr LeftKellie's Estate SalesHaitian Artist Maurice La Guerre Painting Framed painting by Haitian artist Maurice La Guerre$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1882-1969). PAU / LA REINE DES SPORTS. 1928. 38¾x24¾ inches, 98½$900
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBraque & Reverdy. La liberte des Mers. With 7 Braque’s lithographs in color.$2,000
20 mins LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
May 19Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERS$1,475
20 mins LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10