Boîte Compartimentée À Décor Bleu Blancchine, Xxeme Siècle - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Boîte compartimentée à décor bleu blancChine, XXeme siècle

item-178013133=1
item-178013133=2
item-178013133=3

Boîte compartimentée à décor bleu blanc Chine, XXeme siècle Céramique émaillée à décor de bleu de cobalt sous glaçure représentant, en réserves, des scènes de pêche et des oiseaux ; le reste de la surface reçoit un décor végétal. L'intérieur de la boîte est divisé en deux compartiments. 17 x 8.5 x 6.5 cm Glazed ceramic with underglaze cobalt blue decoration depicting fishing scenes and birds in reserves; the rest of the surface receives vegetal decorations. The inside of the box is divided into two compartments. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ▲ ▲ 'Bonhams' owns the 'Lot' either wholly or partially or may otherwise have an economic interest. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price €10

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,584 Followers