TONI STADLER 'JUNGE FRANZOESIN' (1956)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
TONI STADLER Munich 1888 - 1982 'YOUNG FRENCHWOMAN' (1956) Bronze, dark brown patina, with wodden base. H. 27 cm, weight 5,8 kg, wooden base 6 x 20 x 20 cm. Attached label for the 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Muechen 1968', Nr. 799. With traces of oxidation. Literature: Cf. 'Der Bildhauer Toni Stadler', Munich 1961, ill. 8, 9. Provenance: Ehlen Collection, Bonn.TONI STADLER Muenchen 1888 - 1982 'JUNGE FRANZOESIN' (1956) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, mit Holzsockel. H. 27 cm, Gew. 5,8 kg, Holzsockel 6 x 20 x 20 cm. Beigefuegter Anhaengezettel 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Muechen 1968', Nr. 799. Mit Oxidationsspuren. Literatur: Vgl. 'Der Bildhauer Toni Stadler', Muenchen 1961, Abb. 8, 9. Provenienz: Ehlen Collection, Bonn.
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping