KONSTANZE BEITELSCHMIDT 'KREUZ' (2002)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
KONSTANZE BEITELSCHMIDT 1938 Munich - 2010 Ludwigshafen 'CROSS' (2002) Oil on canvas. 60.5 x 60.5 (f. 64.5 x 64.5 x 4.5 cm). Signed and dated 'Beitelschmidt 2002' on the verso of the canvas. Part. rubbed, slightly pressed stretcher frame. Frame. Provenance: Collection Organisation for Homeless Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).KONSTANZE BEITELSCHMIDT 1938 Muenchen - 2010 Ludwigshafen 'KREUZ' (2002) OEl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 60,5 (R. 64,5 x 64,5 x 4,5 cm). Verso auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert 'Beitelschmidt 2002'. Part. ber., leicht durchgedrueckter Keilrahmen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung Obdachlosenhilfe Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping