JOHANN GEORG MUELLER PAAR HOLZSCHNITTE (KATZE / LIEGENDER AK
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JOHANN GEORG MUELLER 1913 Ludwigshafen am Rhein - 1986 Koblenz PAIR OF WOODCUTS (CAT / RECLINING NUDE) Jew. colour woodcut. Print size 14 x 15,5 cm (f. 33,5 x 34,5 cm) resp. 20,5 x 28 cm (f. 44 x 50 cm). Each monogrammed lower right and inscribed lower left 'Probedruck' resp. '5/5'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.JOHANN GEORG MUELLER 1913 Ludwigshafen am Rhein - 1986 Koblenz PAAR HOLZSCHNITTE (KATZE / LIEGENDER AKT) Jew. Farbholzschnitt. DM 14 x 15,5 cm (R. 33,5 x 34,5 cm) bzw. DM 20,5 x. Unten rechts jew. monogrammiert sowie unten links bez. 'Probedruck' bzw. '5/5'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €390 - €780
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping