Udo Moelders 'weiblicher Halbakt' (1973/74) Auction

item-177893477=1
UDO MOELDERS 'WEIBLICHER HALBAKT' (1973/74)
UDO MOELDERS 1937 Cologne - 2014 ibid. 'FEMALE HALF NUDE' (1973/74) Oil on canvas, brought up on hardboard. 90 x 70 cm (f. 101 x 81.5 x 5 cm). Monogrammed and dated 'UM (ligated) (19)73/74' lower center. Minimally rubbed. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.UDO MOELDERS 1937 Koeln - 2014 ebenda 'WEIBLICHER HALBAKT' (1973/74) OEl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 70 cm (R. 101 x 81,5 x 5 cm). Unten Mitte monogrammiert und datiert 'UM (ligiert) (19)73/74'. Minimalst ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price

€240

Starting Price €240

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More