JEAN TINGUELY 'COFFRET A PLUMES' (1989)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JEAN TINGUELY 1925 Freiburg - 1991 Bern 'COFFRET A PLUMES' (1989) Serigraph, with feather collage. 35,5 x 48 x 2,5 cm. Signed in pencil lower right and signed and dated in print, upper left num. '28/100'. Slightly curved, part. dam. to margins, part. rest., min. stained. Provenance: Private collection Frankfurt am Main.JEAN TINGUELY 1925 Freiburg - 1991 Bern 'COFFRET A PLUMES' (1989) Serigrafie, mit Feder-Collage. 35,5 x 48 x 2,5 cm. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert sowie im Druck signiert und datiert, oben links num. '28/100'. Leicht gewoelbt, an den Raendern part. besch., part. rest., min. fleckig. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Frankfurt am Main.
- 33%
Estimate €450 - €900
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping