JEAN-PIERRE GHYSELS (born 1932) Cnossos
JEAN-PIERRE GHYSELS (born 1932)
Cnossos
1976
Signé et numéroté 2/5
Bronze à patine foncée sur un socle en marbre noir de Mazy
Getekend en genummerd 2/5
Donker gepatineerd brons op een basis van zwart Mazy marmer
Signed and numbered 2/5
Dark patina bronze on a black Mazy marble base
19 x 31 x 22 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Cnossos
1976
Signé et numéroté 2/5
Getekend en genummerd 2/5
Signed and numbered 2/5
19 x 31 x 22 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping