GEORGES GRARD (1901-1984) Personnage
GEORGES GRARD (1901-1984)
Personnage
Signé et numéroté 3/7 sur le socle
Bronze à patine foncée
Getekend en genummerd 3/7 op de sokkel
Donker gepatineerd brons
Signed and numbered 3/7 on the base
Dark patina bronze
16,5 x 7,5 x 5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Personnage
Bronze à patine foncée
Donker gepatineerd brons
Dark patina bronze
16,5 x 7,5 x 5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping