Yves Saint Laurent, Circa 1985. Collier Et Deux Paires De Clips D'oreilles De Pierres Noires Et ... - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Clip Earrings

More Items from Yves Saint Laurent

View More

Recommended Earrings

View More
item-177749552=1
Yves Saint LAURENT, circa 1985. Collier et deux paires de clips d'oreilles de pierres noires et bleues.
En métal argenté noirci retenant des importantes pierres bleues et noires, fermoir crochet, et deux paires de clips à l'identique. Collier signé sur plaque au tampon, clips non signées. (quelques usures)
Footnotes:
Yves Saint LAURENT, circa 1985. Necklace and two pairs of black and blue stone ear clips. In blackened silver metal holding large blue and black stones, hook clasp, and two pairs of identical clips. Necklace signed on plaque with stamp, clips unsigned. (some wear)
Bon état. Quelques usures sur les pierres.

Good condition. Some wear on the stones.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €250 - €300
Starting Price €250

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,557 Followers