James Weeks (American, 1922-1998) Seated Nude, 1968
James Weeks Sale History
View Price Results for James WeeksRecommended Items
James Weeks
(American, 1922-1998)
Seated Nude, 1968
gouache on paper
initialed JW and dated (upper right)
23 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches.
This lot is located in Chicago.
Size
23 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches.
Signature
Provenance
Provenance:Joseph Poindexter
- 31%
Estimate $800 - $1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, USSee Policy for Shipping