Satsuma vase
Painted and gilded Satsuma porcelain vase, decorated with life scenes and landscapes. Marked on the bottom. Japan. Late 19th century. Height approx. 24.5 cm. Vaso in porcellana Satsuma dipinta e dorata, decorata con scene di vita e paesaggi. Marcato sul fondo. Giappone. Fine XIX secolo. Alt. 24,5 cm ca.
- 33%
Satsuma vase
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping