Satsuma trumpet jar
Trumpet vase in painted and gilded Satsuma porcelain with life scenes. Japan. Late 19th century. Height approx. 10 cm Vasetto a tromba in porcellana Satsuma dipinta e dorata con scene di vita. Giappone. Fine XIX secolo. Alt. 10 cm ca.
- 33%
Satsuma trumpet jar
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping