Jules Cheret - Grands Magasins Du Louvre, 1891
Jules Chéret Sale History
View Price Results for Jules ChéretRecommended Items
Jules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, Grands Magasins Du Louvre/ Jouets Etrennes, 1891, Chaix, Paris, lithograph poster
98 1/2" x 35 3/8"
From a Litchfield County Connecticut Collector
98 1/2" x 35 3/8"
Small loss below "C, small loss below "L", creases
- 30%
Estimate $500 - $800
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Litchfield, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers