GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Nature Morte au réveil et aux fruits
View More Items in Fruit & Dessert BowlsRelated Fruit & Dessert Bowls
More Items in Fruit & Dessert Bowls
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreSold
GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Nature Morte au réveil et aux fruits signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1934' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1934' (lower right) oil on canvas 46 x 37.6 cm. 18 1/8 x 14 13/16 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Tess et Norbert Saffar et sera incluse au catalogue raisonné en ligne en préparation de Gustave Cariot. Provenance Collection particulière, Paris. Collection particulière, Paris (acquis auprès de celle-ci). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping