HERVÉ DI ROSA (born 1959) Le sifflet aztèque
HERVÉ DI ROSA (born 1959)
Le sifflet aztèque
2002
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Crayon et gouache sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Potlood en gouache op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Pencil and gouache on paper
66 x 52 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Le sifflet aztèque
2002
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Crayon et gouache sur papier
Potlood en gouache op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Pencil and gouache on paper
66 x 52 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping