Nobuyoshi Araki (born 1940) Tokyomania - Apr 30, 2024 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Tokyomania

item-175864864=1
NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940)
Tokyomania

Signé au dos
Cibachrome Print

Getekend op de achterkant
Cibachrome afdruk

Signed on the back
Cibachrome Print

49 x 58 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privé / privécollectie, Belgium

exposition / Teenttonstelling
Araki, Tokyomania, Galerie Kamel Mennour, 6 octobre-30 novembre 2000, un autre exemplaire reproduit au catalogue
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Starting Price €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,250 Followers