Hennessey, Franck - The Gatineau in early spring
Hennessey, Franck (1893-1941)
The Gatineau in early spring
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite F. Hennessey, titrée sur plaque à l'avant, étiquette au dos
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed on lower right F. Hennessey, titled on a plaque on the front, labels on the reverse
Dimension (PO):
72 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
28.25" x 36.25"
The Gatineau in early spring
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
72 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
28.25" x 36.25"
- 20%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping