Matte, Denys - Abstraction "Beyond the C" - 1977-78
Matte, Denys (1930-2019)
Abstraction "Beyond the C" (1977-78)
Description (FR):
Gouache sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite D. Matte 77-8, titrée en bas à gauche (partiellement lisible)
Description (EN):
Gouache on paper signed and dated lower right D. Matte 77-8, titled lower left (partially legible).
Dimension (PO):
61 x 44 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
24" x 17.25"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
61 x 44 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
24" x 17.25"
- 20%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping