Verveer, Salomon Leonardus - A cloudy day
Verveer, Salomon Leonardus (1813-1876)
A cloudy day
Description (FR):
Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche S.L. Vermeer, titrée et authentifié au dos sur certificat de la Watson Art Galleries à Montréal
Description (EN):
Watercolors on paper signed on lower left S.L. Vermeer, titled and identified on the reverse on a certificate from the Watson Art Galleries in Montreal
Dimension (PO):
19 x 28.5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7.5" x 11.25"
A cloudy day
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
19 x 28.5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7.5" x 11.25"
- 20%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping