Verveer, Salomon Leonardus - A Cloudy Day - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Verveer, Salomon Leonardus - A cloudy day

item-175784142=1
item-175784142=2
item-175784142=3
item-175784142=4
Verveer, Salomon Leonardus (1813-1876)
A cloudy day

Description (FR):
Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche S.L. Vermeer, titrée et authentifié au dos sur certificat de la Watson Art Galleries à Montréal
Description (EN):
Watercolors on paper signed on lower left S.L. Vermeer, titled and identified on the reverse on a certificate from the Watson Art Galleries in Montreal

Dimension (PO):
19 x 28.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7.5" x 11.25"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
Starting Price CA$600

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,396 Followers