Louis Xvi En Costume De Sacre - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Louis XVI Home & Décor

View More
item-175778560=1
item-175778560=2
item-175778560=3
item-175778560=4
item-175778560=5
item-175778560=6
item-175778560=7
item-175778560=8
item-175778560=9
LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE
LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE
LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE

FRANCE, XIXe SIÈCLE

Details

En ivoire d'éléphant
H. 31 cm (12.1/5 in.)
Provenance

Vente Hampel, Munich, 26 mars 2011, lot 1328.
FURTHER DETAILS

AN ELEPHANT IVORY FIGURE REPRESENTING KING LOUIS XVI, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers