LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Louis XVI Home & Décor
LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE
FRANCE, XIXe SIÈCLE
Details
En ivoire d'éléphant
H. 31 cm (12.1/5 in.)
Provenance
Vente Hampel, Munich, 26 mars 2011, lot 1328.
FURTHER DETAILS
AN ELEPHANT IVORY FIGURE REPRESENTING KING LOUIS XVI, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY
FRANCE, XIXe SIÈCLE
Details
En ivoire d'éléphant
H. 31 cm (12.1/5 in.)
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
LOUIS XVI EN COSTUME DE SACRE
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping