"DIAMOND DYES" COUNTERTOP ADVERTISING DISPLAY CABINET.
View More Items in Display & China CabinetsRelated Display & China Cabinets
More Items in Display & China Cabinets
View MoreRecommended Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
American, 4th quarter-19th Century. Oak constructed case with incised line decoration, top and base moldings, and tin lithographed front panel. 30"h. 23"w. 10''d. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).
Finish wear and oxidation on tin. Missing interior shelves.
- 25%
Estimate $250 - $350
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Columbus, OH, usOffers In-House Shipping