THREE PRINTS INCLUDING BUFFET AND PORTRAIT OF REAGAN.
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
"Tete de Clown" Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), French, second half-20th Century. Hand-colored portrait, plate signed and dated left center. 29"h. 25"w., framed. Portrait of Ronald Reagan by Tom Cowan (20th Century), American, 20th Century. Lithograph. Signed lower right and numbered "85/950" lower left. 13.25"h. 11.25"w., framed. Together with a portrait of a man, American, late 19th Century. Etching. 22.5"h. 18"w., framed.
- 25%
Estimate $150 - $300
Item located in Columbus, OH, usOffers In-House Shipping