BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Le pont suspendu
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Le pont suspendu signé et daté 'Bernard Buffet 52' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile Peint en 1952 signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 52' (lower left) oil on canvas Painted in 1952 73 x 92.5 cm. 28 3/4 x 36 7/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste). Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel Bibliographie Galerie Maurice Garnier et le Fonds de Dotation Bernard Buffet, Bernard Buffet : catalogue raisonné de l'Œuvre peint, Vol. 1 : 1943-1951, Paris, 2019, illustré p. 288. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%