Harboe, Budtz Müller U.a., Edvard V. Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-photographien. Vintages, - Apr 27, 2024 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Harboe, Budtz Müller u.a., Edvard V. Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-Photographien. Vintages,

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-175581361=1
SkandinavienHarboe, Budtz Müller u.a., Edvard V.Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-Photographien. Vintages, Albuminabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 16,5 x 24 bis 32 x 40,5 cm. Je auf Karton mont. Lose in roter blind- u. goldgepr. HLdr.-Kassette mit goldgepr. DTitel (angeschmutzt, VDeckel lose).Frühe Aufnahmen einer Reise von Kopenhagen über Schweden nach Norwegen mit Ansichten von: Kopenhagen (3), Helsingör (3), Stockholm (4), Christiana (Oslo) (3), Drammen, Telemarken (4), Laerdal, Bergen (5), Vossewangen, Trondheim (5), Torghatten (2), De syv Sostre, Lofoten, Tromso, Hammerfest, Nordkap. - Jeweils hs. auf dem Karton bezeichnet und datiert. - Karton tls. stockflckig, insg. gut erhalten.Scandinavia - "Nordic Journey 1874." 37 orig. photographs. Vintages. Albumen prints. Each mounted on cardboard. Loose in red blind- and gilt-stamped cloth case with gilt-stamped title (soiled, front board loose). - Early photographs of a journey from Copenhagen via Sweden to Norway with views as listed above. - Each inscribed and dated on the cardboard. - Cardboard partly foxed, overall well preserved. 1500
  • 23.95%

Estimate €1,500 - €1,875
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de