Harboe, Budtz Müller u.a., Edvard V. Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-Photographien. Vintages,
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
SkandinavienHarboe, Budtz Müller u.a., Edvard V.Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-Photographien. Vintages, Albuminabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 16,5 x 24 bis 32 x 40,5 cm. Je auf Karton mont. Lose in roter blind- u. goldgepr. HLdr.-Kassette mit goldgepr. DTitel (angeschmutzt, VDeckel lose).Frühe Aufnahmen einer Reise von Kopenhagen über Schweden nach Norwegen mit Ansichten von: Kopenhagen (3), Helsingör (3), Stockholm (4), Christiana (Oslo) (3), Drammen, Telemarken (4), Laerdal, Bergen (5), Vossewangen, Trondheim (5), Torghatten (2), De syv Sostre, Lofoten, Tromso, Hammerfest, Nordkap. - Jeweils hs. auf dem Karton bezeichnet und datiert. - Karton tls. stockflckig, insg. gut erhalten.Scandinavia - "Nordic Journey 1874." 37 orig. photographs. Vintages. Albumen prints. Each mounted on cardboard. Loose in red blind- and gilt-stamped cloth case with gilt-stamped title (soiled, front board loose). - Early photographs of a journey from Copenhagen via Sweden to Norway with views as listed above. - Each inscribed and dated on the cardboard. - Cardboard partly foxed, overall well preserved. 1500
- 23.95%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,875
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping