Kai Bob Cheng, Untitled
Kai Bob Cheng
Untitled
1986
oil on canvas
48 h x 42 w in (122 x 107 cm)
Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles
This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.
Untitled
1986
oil on canvas
48 h x 42 w in (122 x 107 cm)
Work is in very good condition. Canvas is slightly slack. Minor wrinkling and impressions throughout canvas. A few small accretions, minor craquelure and light surface dirt to edges. Work presents well with vibrant colors. Framed without glazing measuring 50 x 44 inches.
- 31% up to $700,000.00
- 25% above $700,000.00
Kai Bob Cheng, Untitled
Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Van Nuys, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping