Magnus (roberto Raviola) - "cross", 1977 Auction

LIVE33
item-175405686=1
Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "Cross", 1977

ITA

china e pennarelli su lucido, 22 x 27 cm

Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Magnus per la rivista Cross di Renzo Barbieri, che avrebbe dovuto ospitare serie a fumetti come I Briganti e Lo Sconosciuto di Magnus, Lord Tiger di Frollo, Sturmtruppen di Bonvi, Smalto e Jonny di Cavazzano. La prima uscita era in programma nel Novembre del 1977. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

ink and markers on tracing paper. Unpublished original cover created by Magnus for Renzo Barbieri ’s Cross magazine, which should have hosted comic series such as The Brigands and The Stranger by Magnus, Lord Tiger by Frollo, Sturmtruppen by Bonvi, Smalto and Jonny by Cavazzano. First release was scheduled for November 1977. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €4,500 - €6,000
Starting Price €4,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 5:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction
Pratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1958: Pratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1958 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 37,5 x 48 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per il XVII episodio di "Ticonderoga", pubblicata per
Live NowPratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1958
Pratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1959: Pratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1959 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 37,5 x 48 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per il XIX episodio di "Ticonderoga", pubblicata per
May 10, 2024Pratt Hugo - "Ticonderoga", 1959