Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
ITA
matita, china e retino su cartoncino, 38 x 10,5 cm
Striscia giornaliera del 30/01/1981 per "Garfield" dalla celebre storia "Garfield runs away from home". Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and Zipatone on thin cardboard. Daily comic strip from 01/30/1981 for "Garfield" from the famous story "Garfield runs away from home". Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
Estimate €750 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping