Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 50,5 x 24,5 cm
Tavola domenicale del 15/03/1981 per "Garfield". Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Sunday comic strip from 03/15/1981 for "Garfield". Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Davis Jim - "Garfield", 1981
Estimate €1,400 - €2,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping