Luccio (Carlo Bolognesi) - "Notti insonni: L ’ombra di Alessandro", primi del 900
ITA
china e acquerello su carta, 23 x 27 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Luccio durante i primi del ’900 per il giornale satirico Il Pasquino. Piega orizzontale e verticale al centro. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink and watercolor on paper. Original illustration created by Luccio during the early 1900s for the satirical newspaper Il Pasquino. Horizontal and vertical crease in the center. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping