A Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Canvas Valise À Chaussures 'géminé' Shoe Trunk, - Apr 30, 2024 | Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers In England

A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas valise à chaussures 'Géminé' shoe trunk,

item-175311530=1
item-175311530=2
item-175311530=3
item-175311530=4
item-175311530=5
item-175311530=6
item-175311530=7
item-175311530=8
item-175311530=9
item-175311530=10
A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas valise à chaussures 'Géminé' shoe trunk, with twelve shoe compartments, six with removable cushion dividers, with suede divider flap, brass-tone hardware, 'B.C.B' hand-painted initials to the exterior, three clasp closures, leather top handle, serial number 'S25998', 52.5cm wide 27cm deep 72.5cm high Provenance: The property of a private collector
  • 25%

Estimate £7,000 - £10,000
Starting Price £5,500
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Essex, England, uk

Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers

Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers

Essex, United Kingdom1,775 Followers