Fernando BOTERO (1932-2023)
Fernando Botero Sale History
View Price Results for Fernando BoteroRecommended Items
Fernando BOTERO (1932-2023)Bailaora or The Flamenco DancerGraphite pencil and white chalk highlights on paperSigned lower rightLabel on back: Galerie Claude Bernard35.5 cm x 44 cm.ProvenanceGalerie Claude BernardAder-Tajan sale, December 1994Acquired at this sale by the current ownerPrivate collection, FranceBailaora ou La Danseuse de flamencoCrayon graphite et rehauts de craie blanche sur papierSigné en bas à droiteÉtiquette au dos de la Galerie Claude Bernard35,5 cm x 44 cm.ProvenanceGalerie Claude BernardVente Ader-Tajan, décembre 1994Acquise lors de celle-ci par l'actuel propriétaireCollection particulière, France
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Fernando BOTERO (1932-2023)
Estimate €25,000 - €35,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping